PRIVACY

Privacy Policy

In accordance with EU Regulation 2016/679 called "European Data Protection Regulation" (GDPR) we inform users that the personal data entered on the site are processed in the manner and the purposes described below.

For the processing of personal data under the law, we mean any operation or complex of operations, performed with or without the aid of electronic or automated means, concerning the collection, registration, organization, storage, processing , modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, deletion and distribution of data.

In compliance with the provisions of the new regulation on personal data protection, we inform you that:

1. Data controller

The data controller is Chris Tour srl Via Napoli, 158 - 81059 Vairano Scalo (CE) - VAT: 03637090618, which will use them for the purposes indicated below. For more information, please contact us at the following email address: [email protected]

2  Object of the treatment

Personal data and personal data (name, surname, email address) collected by us are provided by the user to send a contact request, when subscribing to the newsletter service and / or by contacting us through the chat.

3. Purpose of the processing

Personal data are processed for purposes related or instrumental to the activity of Chris Tour srl such as archiving in their databases or conducting direct mail marketing activities. In particular:

With the consent expressed by the interested party:

  • Receipt of a message sent via the form. At the time of filling in the form the personal data (name and e-mail address) are requested with which the user will be identified in order to send a reply to the indicated e-mail address.
  • Registration for the newsletter service provided by the Owner.

4. Methods of processing

Personal data are subject to treatment based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency. The company ensures that the processing of data carried out with or without the aid of electronic or automated means, will take place through appropriate tools to ensure the security and confidentiality of the person concerned, through the use of appropriate procedures that avoid the risk of loss , unauthorized access, illicit use and dissemination, in compliance with the limits and conditions set forth in EU Regulation 2016/679.

Personal data are processed electronically and / or automated.

The data are processed by our staff, where engaged in the execution of the mandate given to us.

5. Access to data

The subjects who can become aware of the personal data of the user as managers or agents (according to Article 13 Paragraph 1 of the GDPR) are:

  • The Data Controller
  • The staff of the Data Controller, for the fulfillment of user requests (newsletter subscription, reply to a request for information, contact via chat)

Personal data will not be disclosed to third parties.

6. Data communication

The data may be communicated to supervisory bodies, judicial authorities and other third parties to whom the communication is mandatory by law, including the area of ​​prevention / repression of any illegal activity related to access to the site and / or to the sending a request

7. Data transfer

The management and storage of personal data will be carried out on servers located in Italy of the Owner and / or third-party companies and appointed as Data Processors.

The data will not be transferred to outside the European Union.

8. Data retention period

The personal data of users of the site who send a request for information via the contact form, will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the request, for the purposes described in point 3.

The data collected for the website registration activities and subscription to the newsletter service will be entered in the company database and kept for the duration of the service, after which they will be deleted or made anonymous within the time established by the law .

If the withdrawal of consent to the specific treatment by the interested party intervenes, the data will be deleted or made anonymous within 72 hours from the receipt of the revocation.

Pursuant to Art. 13, paragraph 2, letter (f) of the Regulations, we inform that all data collected will not be subject to any automated decision making process, including profiling.

9. Rights of the interested party

Users can always exercise the rights specified in the articles 13 (Comma 2), 15, 18, 19 and 21 of the GDPR, summarized here in the following points:

The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of data concerning him, even if not yet communicated, and to have their communication in an intelligible form;

The interested party has the right to ask the Data Controller to access personal data, to integrate, correct or cancel the data or limit the processing that concerns them or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to portability some data;

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, following the procedures and instructions published on the official website of the Authority on www.garanteprivacy.it;

The exercise of rights is not subject to any form constraint and is free.

From the receipt of this informative communication, it will be considered the consent to the treatment of the

10. How to exercise rights

Users can exercise their rights at any time by sending an email to [email protected]

Or writing by mail to:

Via Napoli, 158 - 81059 Vairano Scalo (CE)

Home » Privacy

Logo Sole I Viaggi Di Chris Tour

I VIAGGI DI CHRIS TOUR S.r.l.

Sede di Roma
Via Pio Molajoni, 7 - 00159 Roma (RM)
+39 06 622 87 126 | Fax + 39 06 233 237 039
Sede di Vairano Scalo
Via Napoli, 158 - 81059 Vairano Scalo (CE)
+39 0823 642 148 | +39 0823 988 895
Fax +39 0823 176 0101

[email protected] | P. Iva 03637090618

Logo Sole I Viaggi Di Chris Tour

I VIAGGI DI CHRIS TOUR S.r.l.

Office Of Rome
Via Pio Molajoni, 7 - 00159 Roma (RM)
+39 06 622 87 126 | Fax + 39 06 233 237 039
Office of Vairano Scalo
Via Napoli, 158 - 81059 Vairano Scalo (CE)
+39 0823 642 148 | +39 0823 988 895
Fax +39 0823 176 0101


[email protected] | Vat n. 03637090618

Logo Sole I Viaggi Di Chris Tour

I VIAGGI DI CHRIS TOUR S.r.l.

Office Rome
Via Pio Molajoni, 7 - 00159 Roma (RM)
+39 06 622 87 126 | Fax + 39 06 233 237 039
Office Vairano Scalo
Via Napoli, 158 - 81059 Vairano Scalo (CE)
+39 0823 642 148 | +39 0823 988 895
Fax +39 0823 176 0101


[email protected] | Vat n. 03637090618